Loading…
This event has ended. View the official site or create your own event → Check it out
This event has ended. Create your own

View analytic

Sign up or log in to bookmark your favorites and sync them to your phone or calendar.

3: Autographs [clear filter]
Thursday, July 21
 

10:00am

The Library Bards
The Library Bards
Bonnie Gordon, actor (The Quest, Street Fighter V)
Xander Jeanneret, actor (King of the Nerds, Divekick)

Thursday July 21, 2016 10:00am - 2:30pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

12:00pm

The Graphic Novel Medium
The Graphic Novel Medium  
Derf Backderf (Trashed), Peter Kuper (Ruins), Syndey Padua (The Thrilling Adventures of Lovelace and Babbage), Maximilian Uriarte (The White Donkey)

Thursday July 21, 2016 12:00pm - 1:00pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

1:00pm

The Relationship Between Artist and Model
The Relationship Between Artist and Model
Michael Q. Schmidt, actor/art model (Tim and Eric Awesome Show, Great Job!, Harry Potter)
Mark McDonnell, character designer/master teacher (Disney/Pixar/Jim Henson Company)
Jennifer Fabos Patton, founder/model (Gallery Girls)

Thursday July 21, 2016 1:00pm - 2:00pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

2:00pm

New Authors Making a Splash in the Literary Pool
New Authors Making a Splash in the Literary Pool  Alwyn Hamilton (Rebel of the Sands), Keira Drake (The Continent), Sylvain Neuvel (Sleeping Giants), Bob Proehl (One Hundred Thousand Worlds), Todd Lockwood (The Summer Dragon), K.S. Merbeth (Bite)

Thursday July 21, 2016 2:00pm - 3:00pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

3:00pm

The Smitten Word: Romancing the Reader
The Smitten Word: Romancing the Reader
Sylvia Day (Crossfire novels), Christina Lauren (Beautiful series), Nalini Singh (Psy-Changling series), Chloe Neil (The Devil's Isle & Chicagoland Vampires series), Tessa Dare (Castles Ever After series), HelenKay Dimon (Bad Boys Undercover series)

Thursday July 21, 2016 3:00pm - 4:00pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

3:30pm

Nerd Trivia Challenge: Author Edition
Nerd Trivia Challenge: Author Edition
Patrick Rothfuss (The Kingkiller Chronicle), Pierce Brown (Red Rising), Romina Russell (Zodiac), Chuck Wendig (Invasive), Sam Sykes (The City Stained Red), Cecil Castellucci (Star Wars: Moving Target), V.E. Schwab (A Gathering of Shadows), Camilla D'Errico (Pop Manga, Pop Painting, and Pop Manga Coloring Book), Duane Swierczynski (Revolver), Brandon T. Snider (What Would Captain Kirk Do?)

Thursday July 21, 2016 3:30pm - 4:30pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

4:00pm

Hey, You Got Science In My Fiction!
Hey, You Got Science In My Fiction!
J. Patrick Black (Ninth City Burning), Blake Crouch (The Wayward Pines trilogy), Christopher Farnsworth (Killfile), Patrick Hemstreet (God Wave), Leah Thomas (Because You'll Never Meet Me), Andy Weir (The Martian), Brendan Reichs (The Virals series)

Thursday July 21, 2016 4:00pm - 5:00pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

5:00pm

Fantasy Mixology: The Perfect Literary Cocktail
Fantasy Mixology: The Perfect Literary Cocktail
Paul Cornell (Witches of Lychford), Kevin Hearne (The Iron Druid Chronicles), Richard Kadrey (Perdition Score), Paul Krueger (Last Call at the Nightshade Lounge), Drew Magary (The Hike), Mary Robinette Kowal (Ghost Talkers, Glamourist Histories series)

Thursday July 21, 2016 5:00pm - 6:00pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

5:00pm

Make Your Own Story -- Kids!
Make Your Own Story -- Kids!
Jeffrey Brown (Lucy and Andy Neanderthal), John Patrick Green (Hippopotamister), Eddie Pittman (Red's Planet), Judd Winick (Hilo), Jennifer L. Holm (Sunny Side Up).

Thursday July 21, 2016 5:00pm - 6:00pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

6:00pm

Retellings & Remixes
Retellings & Remixes
Marissa Meyer (The Lunar Chronicles, Heartless), Renee Ahdieh, (The Rose and the Dagger), Colleen Houck (Recreated), Anna Todd (Imagines), Jodi Meadows, Cynthia Hand, Brodi Ashton (My Lady Jane), Colleen Oakes (Queen of Hearts)

Thursday July 21, 2016 6:00pm - 7:00pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 
Friday, July 22
 

10:00am

Power Rangers
Power Rangers
Ciara Hanna (Power Rangers Mega Force, Super Mega Force), Steve Cardenas (Mighty Morphing Power Rangers, MMPR Turbo, MMPR Zeo)

Friday July 22, 2016 10:00am - 2:30pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

10:00am

The Hillywood Show
The Hillywood Show

Friday July 22, 2016 10:00am - 2:30pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

10:00am

The Library Bards
The Library Bards
Bonnie Gordon, actor (The Quest, Street Fighter V)
Xander Jeanneret, actor (King of the Nerds, Divekick)

Friday July 22, 2016 10:00am - 2:30pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

11:00am

Raina Telgemeier, Ru Xu
Raina Telgemeier, author (Smile, Ghosts) and Ru Xu, creator (Newsprints, Saint for Rent)

Friday July 22, 2016 11:00am - 12:00pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

12:00pm

Love in the Time of YA
Love in the Time of YA
Andrea Cremer (The Nightshade trilogy, Conjurer's Riddle), Kate Elliott (Court of Fives), Kami Garcia (The Beautiful Creatures series, The Lovely Reckless), Amy Tintera (Ruined), Brenna Yovanoff (Places No One Knows), Mary Pearson (The Jenna Fox Chronicles, The Remnant Chronicles)

Friday July 22, 2016 12:00pm - 1:00pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

12:00pm

Scales & Tales: Finding Forever Homes
Scales & Tales: Finding Forever Homes
Jason V. Brock, Sunni K. Brock, David Gerrold, Nancy Holder, Del Howison, Mary Wolfman, and Peggy Wu

Friday July 22, 2016 12:00pm - 1:00pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

1:00pm

Cartoon Network Collective
Cartoon Network Collective
Painters, designers and illustrators interpret your favorite CN Shows through posters, apparel and other products.  Come meet some of these incredible creatives for a rare signing experience.
Artists scheduled to appear CHOGRIN (Dexter's Laboratory), Miranda Dressler (We Bare Bears), Jason Edmiston (Adventure Time), Frank Forte (Clarence),Ty Mattson (Steven Universe) and Louie Zong (We Bare Bears)

Friday July 22, 2016 1:00pm - 2:30pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

1:30pm

Disney XD's Star vs. the Forces of Evil
Disney XD's Star vs. the Forces of Evil
Daron Nefcy, Eden Sher, Adam McArthur, Dominic Bisignano, and Aaron Hammersley

Friday July 22, 2016 1:30pm - 3:00pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

2:30pm

Ice Age to Future Clothes: Designing Costumes for Film
Ice Age to Future Clothes: Designing Costumes for Film
Ruth E. Carter, costume designer (Chi-Raq), Sharen Davis, costume designer (Solutrean), Sanja Hays, costume designer (Star Trek: Beyond), Shawna Trpcic, costume designer (The Cabin in the Woods), Christopher Lawrence, costume designer (The Space Between Us)

Friday July 22, 2016 2:30pm - 3:30pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

2:30pm

Empower: Fight Like A Girl
Empower: Fight Like A Girl
Amy Berg (Counterpart, Caper), Cherry Chevapravatdumrong (Family Guy), Akela Cooper (The 100, Marvel's Luke Cage), Liz Edwards (Hysteria)

Friday July 22, 2016 2:30pm - 7:00pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

4:00pm

Disney XD's Penn Zero: Part-Time Hero and The 7D
Disney XD's Penn Zero: Part-Time Hero and The 7D
Sam Levine( Executive Producer/Supervising Director/Co-Creator),  Adam Henry (Director), Kat Good (Director), Tom Ruegger (Executive Producer), Mr. Warburton (Co-Executive Producer)

Friday July 22, 2016 4:00pm - 5:00pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

4:15pm

Illustrators of the Art Directors Guild
Illustrators of the Art Directors Guild
Tim Burgard, Andrea Depaso, Warren Drummond, David E. Duncan, Ed Natividad

Friday July 22, 2016 4:15pm - 5:15pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

5:00pm

Sweet Dreams Aren't Made Of These: Horror and Thriller Authors Bring Your Nightmares to Life
Sweet Dreams Aren't Made Of These: Horror and Thriller Authors Bring Your Nightmares to Life
Paul Tremblay (Disappearance at Devil's Rock), Amy Lukavics (Daughters unto Devils), Paula Treick Deboard (The Drowning Girls), Tosca Lee (Progeny) Thomas Olde Heuvelt (HEX), Jonathan Maberry (Rot & Ruin), Del Howison (Midian Unmade)

Friday July 22, 2016 5:00pm - 6:00pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

5:30pm

Art Department of Firefly
Art Department of the Cult Classic TV series Firefly
Carey Meyer, Colin de Rouin, Loni Peristere, Dylan Hay-Chapman, Will Batts

Friday July 22, 2016 5:30pm - 6:30pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

5:30pm

Behind the Charcoal Curtains
Behind the Charcoal Curtains
Kate Beaton, Dustin Nguyen, Raina Telgemeier, Mike Wu, Lucas Turnbloom, Greg Grunberg

Friday July 22, 2016 5:30pm - 6:30pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

6:00pm

Science Fiction / Future Now
Science Fiction / Future Now
Madeline Ashby (Company Town), Cecil Castellucci (Tin Star), Emily Lakdawalla (The Planetary Society), Javi Grillo-Marxuach (The 100), Sherri L Smith (Orleans), and Greg Van Eekhout (The Boy at the End of the World)
J.M. Lee, author (Shadow of the Dark Crystal)

Friday July 22, 2016 6:00pm - 7:00pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 
Saturday, July 23
 

10:00am

Empower: Fight Like A Girl
Empower: Fight Like A Girl
Amy Berg (Counterpart, Caper), Cherry Chevapravatdumrong (Family Guy), Akela Cooper (The 100, Marvel's Luke Cage), Liz Edwards (Hysteria)

Saturday July 23, 2016 10:00am - 2:30pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

10:00am

Power Rangers
Power Rangers
Ciara Hanna (Power Rangers Mega Force, Super Mega Force), Steve Cardenas (Mighty Morphing Power Rangers, MMPR Turbo, MMPR Zeo)

Saturday July 23, 2016 10:00am - 2:30pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

10:00am

Supergirl Unburdened
Supergirl Unburdened
Crysstal Hubbard, Machelle Noel, Merrick McCartha, Randy Davison, Thomas Gunter and John Turk.

Saturday July 23, 2016 10:00am - 2:30pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

10:00am

The Hillywood Show
The Hillywood Show

Saturday July 23, 2016 10:00am - 2:30pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

10:00am

The Library Bards
The Library Bards
Bonnie Gordon, actor (The Quest, Street Fighter V)
Xander Jeanneret, actor (King of the Nerds, Divekick)

Saturday July 23, 2016 10:00am - 2:30pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

11:30am

I Read It Before (And After) It Was a Movie
I Read It Before (And After) It Was a Movie
Ransom Riggs (Tales of the Peculiar), James Dashner (The Maze Runner), Scott Westerfeld (Uglies, Zeroes), Ben H. Winters (Underground Airlines), Peter David (Star Trek novels, Sir Apropos of Nothing, Incredible Hulk), Anthony Breznican (Brutal Youth)

Saturday July 23, 2016 11:30am - 12:30pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

11:30am

Buckaroo Banzai: Getting the Band Back Together: The Hong Kong
Buckaroo Banzai: Getting the Band Back Together: The Hong Kong
Lewis Smith, Billy Vera, Damon Hines, Gerald Peterson, Pepe Serna

Saturday July 23, 2016 11:30am - 4:00pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

12:30pm

Dressing the Characters: The designers behind the costumes
Dressing the Characters: The designers behind the costumes
Terry Dresbach?, costume designer ?(Outlander?),? Ann Foley?, costume designer ?(Agents of Shield), Giovanna Melton?, costume designer? (Agent Carter), Kiersten Ronning?, costume designer? (Supergirl),  Luis Sequeira, ?costume designer (Strain?)?

Saturday July 23, 2016 12:30pm - 1:30pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

1:15pm

Production Designers of the Art Directors Guild
Production Designers of the Art Directors Guild
John Muto, Dave Blass, James Chinlund, Sean Haworth, Suzuki Ingerslev

Saturday July 23, 2016 1:15pm - 2:15pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

1:30pm

The Female Geek: Women as Fans and Creators
The Female Geek: Women as Fans and Creators
Leigh Bardugo (The Grisha Trilogy), Sabaa Tahir (A Torch Against the Night), Kiersten White (And I Darken), Sarah Kuhn (Heroine Complex), Kathleen Smith (The Fangirl Life), Madeline Ashby (Company Town)

Saturday July 23, 2016 1:30pm - 2:30pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

3:00pm

A World After Harry: The Changing Genre of YA Fantasy
A World After Harry: The Changing Genre of YA Fantasy
Jessica Cluess (A Shadow Bright and Burning), Gena Showalter (Firstlife), Thomas E. Sniegoski (Savage), and Soman Chainani (The School for Good and Evil), Tobie Easton (Emerge)

Saturday July 23, 2016 3:00pm - 4:00pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

3:00pm

Floyd Norman: An Animated Life
Floyd Norman:  An Animated Life
Floyd Norman, animator and storyman (Disney, Hanna-Barbera, Pixar), Michael Fiore, filmmaker (Floyd Norman:  An Animated Life), Erik Sharkey, filmmaker (Floyd Norman:  An Animated Life)

Saturday July 23, 2016 3:00pm - 4:00pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

3:00pm

Terrordactyl: Blockbuster Film Effects on a Shoestring Budget
Terrordactyl: Blockbuster Film Effects on a Shoestring Budget
Jason Tobias (Terrordactyl, Icarus, Rush Hour), Candice Nunes: (Terrordactyl, Poseidon Rex, Magic Hour)
Christopher Jennings: (Terrordactyl, Restored Me, Cook Her Pants Off)

Saturday July 23, 2016 3:00pm - 4:00pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

4:00pm

Disney XD's Pickle and Peanut & Future Worm!
Disney XD's Pickle and Peanut & Future Worm!
Ryan Quincy (Creator/Executive Producer), Noah Z. Jones (Creator/ Executive Producer), Joel Trussell (Executive Producer)

Saturday July 23, 2016 4:00pm - 5:00pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

4:00pm

Worldbuilding: Creating Realistic Fantasy Settings
Worldbuilding: Creating Realistic Fantasy Settings
Claudia Christian & Morgan Grant Buchanan(Wolf's Empire), Gini Koch (The Alien Series), Seanan McGuire (The October Daye and InCryptid series), Brandon Mull (Five Kingdom's Series), Scott Sigler (The Generations Trilogy), Jon Skovron (Hope & Red), Cindy Pon (Serpentine)

Saturday July 23, 2016 4:00pm - 5:00pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

5:00pm

Capturing the Imagination of Middle Grade Readers
Capturing the Imagination of Middle Grade Readers Ned Rust (Patrick Griffin's Last Breakfast on Earth), Tahereh Mafi (Furthermore), Tania del Rio (Warren the 13th and the All-Seeing Eye), Shannon Messenger (Keeper in the Lost Cities #4: Neverseen) Cece Bell (El Deafo), Rachel Ignotofsky (Women in Science), Sherri L. Smith (The Toymaker's Apprentice)

Saturday July 23, 2016 5:00pm - 6:00pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs
 
Sunday, July 24
 

10:00am

Power Rangers
Power Rangers
Ciara Hanna (Power Rangers Mega Force, Super Mega Force), Steve Cardenas (Mighty Morphing Power Rangers, MMPR Turbo, MMPR Zeo)

Sunday July 24, 2016 10:00am - 1:30pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

10:00am

The Library Bards
The Library Bards
Bonnie Gordon, actor (The Quest, Street Fighter V)
Xander Jeanneret, actor (King of the Nerds, Divekick)

Sunday July 24, 2016 10:00am - 1:30pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

11:00am

Torchwood
Torchwood
John Barrowman (Torchwood, Arrow, Doctor Who) Carole E Barrowman (Torchwood)

Sunday July 24, 2016 11:00am - 12:00pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

11:00am

What's Hot in YA Fiction panel
What's Hot in YA Fiction
Victoria Aveyard, Victoria Schwab, Adam Silvera, Brendan Reichs, Renee Ahdieh, Laini Taylor, Michelle Hodkin, Nathan Bransford, and Lauren Oliver.

Sunday July 24, 2016 11:00am - 12:00pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

12:30pm

Knock, Knock. Bestselling Kid's Book Authors Bring the Funny!
Knock, Knock. Bestselling Kid's Book Authors Bring the Funny!
Nathan Hale (Nathan Hale's Hazardous Tales series), Dan Santat (Are We There Yet?), Ed Masessa (Wandmaker), Greg Grunberg and Lucas Turnbloom (Dream Jumper), Brandon T. Snider (Peter Powers and His Not-So-Super Powers)

Sunday July 24, 2016 12:30pm - 1:30pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs

2:00pm

Creating Diverse Worlds and Cultures
Creating Diverse Worlds and Cultures
Stacey Lee (Outrun the Moon), Indra Das (The Devourers), Damian Duffy and John Jennings (Kindred: A Graphic Novel Adaptation), Elizabeth Briggs (Future Shock), Ru Xu (NewsPrints), Michael Spradlin (The Enemy Above)

Sunday July 24, 2016 2:00pm - 3:00pm
Sails Pavilion - Autographs